Maria’s Day School, South Howrah

MARIA’S DAY SCHOOL, SOUTH HOWRAH

Estd. In 2006. The school is recognized by the Govt. of West Bengal and Affiliated the CISCE for ICSE (Xth Std.) and ISC (XIIth Std.) Science & Commerce section1.

It is an English Medium, Co-Educational School. The School is run by the Kalpana Dutta Foundation. The School is located on Andul Road at Howrah, only 4 kms away from Vidyasagar Setu, connecting Howrah & Kolkata and 1 Km away from Santragachi Railway station. The School is having more than 2200 students.

School Timing :

PLAYGROUP

8:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Pre-Primary
(Nursery, Higher Nursery, KG)

Morning: 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Day: 11:20 AM to 02:30 PM

Class I to V

06:55 AM to 10:50 AM

Class VI to X

11:20 AM to 04:50 PM

Class XI and XII

11:20 AM to 04:55 PM

Fees Structure for 2023-24 :
MOUNTHLY TUTION

  • PLAYGROUP-KG

    Rs 850/-

  • I, II

    Rs 900/-

  • III to V

    Rs 950/-

  • VI to VIII

    Rs 1,050/-

  • IX and X

    Rs. 1250 (Without Computer)
    Rs. 1350 (With Computer)

  • XI & XII

    COMMERCE - INR 1850
    SCIENCE - INR 1950
    Commerce and Science with Computer- Extra INR 100

Session Charges for 2023-‘24

  • Nursery, Higher Nursery, KG:

    Rs. 2200/-

  • I to V:

    Rs. 2200/-

  • VI to X

    Rs. 2300/-

  • XI TO XII

    Rs. 3000/-

Examination Charges for 2023-‘24

  • Nursery, Higher Nursery, KG:

    Rs. 350/-

  • I to V:

    Rs. 450/-

  • VI to VIII

    Rs. 550/-

  • IX to XII

    Rs. 650/-

Admission Charges for 2023-24

PARTICULARS N-K.G I-VVI & VIIVIII IX
ADMISSION17001900240029005000
SESSION22002200230023002300
DEVP19001900230026005000
MISC12002000200022002000
TOTAL7000800090001000014300

Admission Charges for Class XI 2023-24

PARTICULARSMDS,SOUTH HOWRAHOTHER SCHOOL
ADMISSION FEES50007000
SESSION CHARGE30003000
DEVP. FEES50007000
MISC13001300
TOTAL FOR COMM.1430018300
FOR SCIENCE LAB CHARGE20002000
TOTAL FOR SCIENCE ADMISSION1630020300

Online Registration

Contact

Maria’s Day School, South Howrah

© Copyright 2024-2025 Maria's Day School All Right Reserved